Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise
| Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court |
| Spa and relaxation Steam room | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Kids club Children's pool Children's play area Game room |
Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise Porto de Galinhas is located 2.8 km from Cupe Beach and 11 minutes' walk from Porto de Galinhas Famous Beach. Active guests will enjoy having access to a tennis court.
Take a peaceful 15 minutes' stroll into the heart of Porto de Galinhas city centre. This apartment is also 3.1 km from the Projeto Hippocampus seahorse project.
The 50 m² Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise has a balcony, a living room, and a kitchen, and comforts such as climate control.
Self-catering facilities include a kitchenette. Guests can use a steam room and a sauna to make their stay even more enjoyable. You can take advantage of a fitness studio, so it’s easy to keep up with your exercise routine.
- Local attractions
- Porto De Galinhas Center2944 km
- Shopping Porto Rico2987 km
- Way Go Tours2915 km
- Shopping do Porto2984 km
- Natural Pools Porto De Galinhas2881 km
- Rota dos Mares Nordeste2988 km
- Por do Sol2850 km
- Beach Supermercado2870 km
- Airports
- Guararapes49 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise?
Guests of this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cupe Beach, placed 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Projeto Hippocampus (3.1 km) as well as Porto de Galinhas Beach (0.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise?
A stay at this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise begins at $65. - ❓
Does Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise offer parking?
Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise has a free private car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise?
On-site, guests of this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise can relax with a steam room and a sauna. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise?
Guests staying at Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Cabidela da Natalia, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Restaurante Maracaju is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise come with a kitchen?
Yes, this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the accommodation exactly?
The accommodation consists of 50 square meters. - ❓
Does this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this beachfront Ancorar Flat Resort Paradise features a year-round outdoor pool.